Committee Members of the BIE
Members of the Standing Committee on Administration & Finance:
SNo. Name of the Officer Name of the Post
1 SRI R P SISODIA,   I.A.S,
Principal Secretary to Government,
Secondary Education Department, Government of Andhra Pradesh, Secretariat, Hyderabad.
CHAIRMAN
2 SRI M V SATYANARAYANA, I.A.S.,
       Secretary , Board of Intermediate Education, Andhra Pradesh, Hyderabad.
MEMBER
3 Smt. B UDAYALAXMI, I.A.S.,
Commissioner of Collegiate Education, Andhra Pradesh, Nampally, Hyderabad.
MEMBER
4 SRI M V SATYANARAYANA, I.A.S.,
Commissioner of Intermediate Education, Andhra Pradesh, Nampally, Hyderabad.
MEMBER
5 Smt. USHA RANI,  I.A.S.,
Director for School Education,        Andhra Pradesh, Hyderabad.
MEMBER
6 Smt. B UDAYALAXMI, I.A.S.,
Commissioner  for  Technical Education, Andhra Pradesh, Hyderabad.
MEMBER
7 SRI M. SUBRAMANYAM,
Joint Secretary to Government, Finance Department Secretariat, Hyderabad.
MEMBER
8 SRI R.KARIKAL VALAVEN, I.A.S.,
Commissioner of Industries, Chirag-ali-lane, Abids, Hyderabad.
MEMBER
9 PROF.T.TIRUPATI RAO, Vice Chancellor,
Osmania University, Hyderabad.
MEMBER
10 SRI M. RAMAKANTHA RAO
Principal, Government Degree College, KORUTLA, Karimnagar district.
MEMBER

Members of the Standing Committee on Academic Affairs:
SNo. Name of the Officer Name of the Post
1 SRI R P SISODIA, I.A.S.,
Principal Secretary to Government,
Secondary Education Department,
A.P. Secretariat, Hyderabad.
CHAIRMAN
2 SRI. M V SATYANARAYANA, I.A.S.,
Secretary , Board of Intermediate Education, Andhra Pradesh, Nampally, Hyderabad.
MEMBER
3 Smt. B UDAYALAXMI, I.A.S.,      Commissioner for Collegiate Education, Andhra Pradesh, Hyderabad. MEMBER
4 SRI  M V SATYANARAYANA,  I.A.S.,
Commissioner of Intermediate Education, Andhra Pradesh, Nampally, Hyderabad.
MEMBER
5 Smt. USHA RANI,  I.A.S.,
Director for School Education,             Andhra Pradesh, Hyderabad.
MEMBER
6 Smt. B UDAYALAXMI, I.A.S.,
Commissioner of Technical Education, Andhra Pradesh, Hyderabad.
MEMBER
7 PROF. Y. YADAGIRI,
Director of Telugu Akademi, Andhra Pradesh, Hyderabad.
MEMBER
8 DR. D. NARASIMHA REDDY,
Vice-Chancellor, J.N.T.U., Hyderabad.
MEMBER
9 PROF. N. LINGAMURTHY,
Vice-Chancellor, Kakatiya University, Warangal.
MEMBER
10 SRI CH. SAMBASIVA RAO,
Principal, Government Junior College (Girls), Mahaboobnagar.
MEMBER
11 SRI T. SURI BABU,
Principal, Government Junior College,             Laveru, Srikakulam district
MEMBER
12 SMT. J. RAMA DEVI,
Principal, Maharshi Veda Vignana Junior College, Begumpet, Hyderabad.
MEMBER

Members of the Evaluation Committee:
SNo. Name of the Officer Name of the Post
1 PROF. K. GOVERDHAN REDDY,
Department of Mathematics, Osmania University, Hyderabad.
CHAIRMAN
2 PROF. RANGA CHARI,
State Council of Education, Research & Training, (SCERT), Hyderabad.
MEMBER
3 SRI P. VEERABHADRA REDDY,
Joint Director, Directorate of School Education, Hyderabad.
MEMBER
4 SRI N. RAMALINGA REDDY,
Principal, A.P. Residential Junior College, Vijayapuri (South), Guntur district.
MEMBER
5 SRI K. SAMBASIVA RAO,
 Hyderabad Public School, Begumpet, Hyderabad.
MEMBER
6 SRI A. RAJENDRA PRASAD ,
Professor of S.I.V.E., Directorate of Intermediate Education, Andhra Pradesh, Hyderabad.
MEMBER
7 SRI P. LAKSHMA REDDY,
Joint Secretary (Academic), Board of Intermediate Education, Andhra Pradesh, Hyderabad.
MEMBER / SECRETARY